CeCe J.

The first time i remember falling in love/discovering Les Twins (Larry and Laurent) i was home on my computer on YouTube watching videos of pretty much everything. So i started watching this video of these 3 boys dancing to some song i have never heard before and i look on the side bar because they were getting annoying and i see a video that says “Les twins” so i click on it and instantly my eyes were glued to the computer screen!!!!!! I believe it was a video of larry and laurent dancing outside near phones booth (yak films). My first reaction  was “OMG!!! THEY KILLED THAT SHIT!! LOL, WHO ARE THESE TWO BOYS”.

So i started to watch more videos and i notice (DAMN THEY ARE SOOOOOO DAMN SEXY!! ) LOL! They have officially won me over. I was watching their videos all night long losing sleep!! First thing i would do when i woke up was watch a LES TWINS video!!! It funny because my mom and family says that I am addicted (which is true).

Their dance style is amazing; I’ve never seen anyone move the way that they do, and their facial expressions are just the best!! You can tell that they really have a love for dancing!!

After seeing Les Twins dance and hearing their life story as to how they got to where they are now, they really have inspired me to do more of what I love! I would really like to thank them for that! These two boys (even though I haven’t had the chance to meet them yet) are so adorable, sweet, kind, funny goofy and just all around amazing!!!  Its kinda weird because I am normally not the type to fall head over heels over a celebrity or for someone I have never met, but I just cant help it! These two men just have a certain charm about them that just WON ME OVER!!!!!! I JUST CAN’T GET ENOUGH!!

*I CAN GO ON FOR DAYS ABOUT THESE TWO BUT IM JUST GOING TO END IT HERE BECAUSE YOU WILL THINK YOUR READING  A BOOK!! YOU’LL BE READING FOR DAYS!! LOL!

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “CeCe J.

  1. OMG-I know how you feel-I’m addicted also. They’re contagious-I found myself dancing everywhere-at work-in the grocery store, etc. I too hope to meet them one day-just to say thanks for making me dance and smile. My favorite videos-when Larry talks about their connection-telepathy-and- so you think you can dance-Ukraine-just beautiful! Love them boys!

  2. I know how you feel girl! I am the same way
    and i pray to god i be able to see them here in vrginia

  3. Girl please!! I fell In love with these twins too! I can’t enough of their cuteness, their dancing and their affection towards eachother. They are simply marvelous!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s